1)CBSE Grade 12 School Toppers -1st Topper | Samaira Chadha - 94%, 2nd Topper | Lingampally Varshitha Reddy - 91%, 3rd Topper | Vandita Unnikrishnan - 89.4 || CBSE Grade 10 School Toppers- 1st Topper | Munipalli Gayatri Anirudh - 97.8%, 2nd Topper | Shreeya Patnaik - 97.6%, 3rd Topper | Nishita Kunaprabhav Gautam - 97.2% || Winners of Latest Events :- 2) Winners of Zonal Sports Meet 2023-24 : (i) Basketball (Girls & Boys)- Gold Medal (ii) Kabbadi (Girls) – Bronze Medal (iii) Khushii Bhatia (U14 Girls)- Gold in 200 m & Bronze in 100 m (iv) Ryka Lahoti (U14 Girls)- Gold in 100 m & Silver in 200 m (v) Vrithika Sudra (U14 Girls)- Bronze in 400 m (vi) Sri Vaishnavi (U17 Girls)- Silver in 100 m & 200 m (vii) Thanvika Reddy (U17 Girls)- Silver in 200 m (viii) Arnaz Nivelli (U17 Girls)- Bronze in 100 m & 200 m (ix) Yashika Reddy (U17 Girls)- Bronze in 200 m (x) Omkar Reddy (U17 Boys)- Bronze in 200 m 3) Winners of Hyderabad District Junior Athletic Meet: (i) Khushii Bhatia (U14 Girls)- Gold in Triathlon (ii) Ryka Lahoti (U14 Girls)- Silver in Triathlon (iii) Abhinav (U14 Boys)- Bronze in Triathlon (iv) Saatvik Thallam (U16 Boys)- Silver in Pentathlon 4) Winners of Glendale International School Sports Fest: (i) Kabbadi (Girls) – Gold Medal (ii) Relay (U-14 Girls) – Gold Medal (iii) Relay (U-12 Boys) – Bronze Medal (iv) Ryka Lahoti- Best Athlete in u-14 Girls’ Category, Gold in 100 m & Long Jump (v) Khushii Bhatia (U14 Girls)- Gold in 200 m (vi) Srikari Palle- Silver in 400 m (vii) Vrithika Sudra- Silver in 400 m (viii) Akshara Bahuguna- Bronze in 100 m (ix) Raghav Nirola – Bronze in 100 m || Birla Open Minds International School, Kollur clinched gold in the boys category and Bronze in the girls category BHEL Cluster Basketball Meet 2023-24 1)Akshara Bahuguna, Grade 7 C participated in 5th Telangana State Sub Junior Inter District Basketball secured Gold Medal. Aryan Singh & Nevan Kashyap secured Silver Medal 2)Saanvi, Grade 3C participated in the Telangana Inter District Swimming Competition in 2 events and secured a Gold and a Bronze 3)Bhaumik Yadav, Grade 8 B won a Bronze Medal at the National Grappling Contest in the Sub- Junior category 5)Tanay Kartik Verma, Grade 3 F bagged Gold in 200 m, Silver in 500 m and Bronze in 1000 m at the State Level Competition conducted by Roller Skating Federation of India (III) 1) Birla Open Minds International School is an IB World School authorized to offer the International Baccalaureate Career-related Programme (IBCP). 2) The recent achievements of our students in Sports: (i) Sreoshee Majumder of Grade 9 participated in 400m Athletics in Sports For All Event has secured the 1st Place. (ii) E. Shruthi of Grade 9 participated in 100m & 200m in Athletics in Sports For All Event has secured the 1st Place in both Events. 3) Bomis, Kollur featured in Education World Rankings (2022-23) Ranked 5th in Co-Ed Day Schools League Table Hyderabad & Telangana, Ranked 25th in India's Best Co-Ed Day Schools League Table, Ranked 7th in Leadership Management Quality, Ranked 10th In Parent Involvement, Ranked 10th Career Counselling Leadership. 6) Caie March 2023 toppers 1st Topper | Sidharth Nimmagadda | 7 A*s out 8 subjects Subject topper for 6 Subjects, 2nd Topper | Aagam Samir Mehta | 4A*s out of 7 Subjects Subject topper for 5 Subjects, 3rd Topper | Sai Sreemayi Davuluri | 4A*s out of 8 Subjects Subject topper for 2 Subjects. 7) We have successfully achieved the International Dimension in Schools Certificate for the period 2020-23   8) Indian Green Building Council Platinum Rating in Green Schools Rating System  

TRANSFER CERTIFICATES OF THE STUDENTS - ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-2024

Name of the Student Grade Reason TC Issued date Transfer Certificate
AHMED MOHIUDDIN SYED 12 PERSONAL 17th January 2024 AHMED MOHIUDDIN SYED
RITWIK KRISHNATH PAWAR 10 PERSONAL 14th FEB 2024 RITWIK KRISHNATH PAWAR

TRANSFER CERTIFICATES OF THE STUDENTS - ACADEMIC YEAR 2022 – 2023

Name of the Student Grade Reason TC Issued date Transfer Certificate
AARUUSHI DHAR 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 17th May 2023 AARUUSHI DHAR
ANIRUDH NALLAJARLA 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 17th May 2023 ANIRUDH NALLAJARLA
ANISHA SINDHOLE 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 ANISHA SINDHOLE
ANISHA ZOE MALLY 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 13th May 2023 ANISHA ZOE MALLY
ARANYA ANAND 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 16th May 2023 ARANYA ANAND
ARCHISHMAN KRISHANU KUNDU 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 ARCHISHMAN KRISHANU KUNDU
AUROSISH JENA 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 AUROSISH JENA
BETHA NITHYA SREE 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 BETHA NITHYA SREE
BHASHITA SRI GOLLA 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 16th May 2023 BHASHITA SRI GOLLA
C BRUNDAN 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 C BRUNDAN
CHARITHA KONGARA 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 16th May 2023 CHARITHA KONGARA
CHINTHALAPALLY YUTHIKA RAO 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 CHINTHALAPALLY YUTHIKA RAO
DHAARA ANGIRASH 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 17th May 2023 DHAARA ANGIRASH
HRITHIK VENUMALA 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 HRITHIK VENUMALA
HRITHVIK REDDY PULLAGURLA 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 HRITHVIK REDDY PULLAGURLA
JEEVIKA PURI 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 JEEVIKA PURI
K.MADHURI 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 16th May 2023 K.MADHURI
KALVA DHANYA REDDY 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 16th May 2023 KALVA DHANYA REDDY
KASARANENI NEETA VENKATA SAI RUTHIK 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 17th May 2023 KASARANENI NEETA VENKATA SAI RUTHIK
K.VIKYATH REDDY 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 16th May 2023 K.VIKYATH REDDY
KUSHAGRA KUNJALWAR 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 16th May 2023 KUSHAGRA KUNJALWAR
LAASYA KAKARLA 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 LAASYA KAKARLA
NAREDLA KOUSHIK REDDY 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 16th May 2023 NAREDLA KOUSHIK REDDY
NISHITA HARMUKH 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 17th May 2023 NISHITA HARMUKH
POORNA PRANAVI BADAM 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 17th May 2023 POORNA PRANAVI BADAM
PRACHETH GULLAPALLI 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 PRACHETH GULLAPALLI
PUSKURI ARYA VARDARAJU 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 17th May 2023 PUSKURI ARYA VARDARAJU
RIDDHI REDDY PATLOLLA 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 16th May 2023 RIDDHI REDDY PATLOLLA
SADAF FATIMA 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 SADAF FATIMA
SAI CHARAN BOPPANA 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 16th May 2023 SAI CHARAN BOPPANA
SAMHITHA SAVARAM 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 16th May 2023 SAMHITHA SAVARAM
SANJNA HOTA 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 16th May 2023 SANJNA HOTA
SANSKRITI MADURI 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 SANSKRITI MADURI
SIDDHARTH GUMMA 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 16th May 2023 SIDDHARTH GUMMA
Sree Pratham Raviprolu 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 16th May 2023 Sree Pratham Raviprolu
SRUTHI CHANDRAGIRI 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 17th May 2023 SRUTHI CHANDRAGIRI
SUDHANVA PUNDOOR 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 SUDHANVA PUNDOOR
SAI ANISH TAKKEM 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 17th May 2023 SAI ANISH TAKKEM
JANANI NARAYANAN 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 JANANI NARAYANAN
SHRAVAN VARMA MUDUNURI 10 PERSONAL 25th january 2023 SHRAVAN VARMA MUDUNURI
SAI SAANVI THALLAM 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 SAI SAANVI THALLAM
VEDAYANI DEVI 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 VEDAYANI DEVI
PARINITHA CHOWDARY VELUVOLU 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 17th May 2023 PARINITHA CHOWDARY VELUVOLU
Saicharan TVNS 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 Saicharan TVNS
YASH PRATAP SINGH 10 PASSED CBSE GRADE X EXAMINATIONS 14th May 2023 YASH PRATAP SINGH
Meghna Ravindra Kulkarni 11 PERSONAL REASONS 09th November 2023 Meghna Ravindra Kulkarni
ANJANA KUMAR RAO PAREPALLI 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 13th May 2023 ANJANA KUMAR RAO PAREPALLI
ANJIKA KUMAR 12 PASSED CBSE XII 17th May 2023 ANJIKA KUMAR
BHAVNA VISWANATHAN 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 13th May 2023 BHAVNA VISWANATHAN
BOMMANA ABHIJAY REDDY 12 PERSONAL 26th September 2023 BOMMANA ABHIJAY REDDY
DANIYAL MOHAMMED KHAN 12 PERSONAL 07th August 2023 DANIYAL MOHAMMED KHAN
DEVAHARSHITH NEELAM 12 PASSED CBSE XII 17TH MAY 2023 DEVAHARSHITH NEELAM
FAARIS QUAMAR 12 PASSED CBSE XII 17TH MAY 2023 FAARIS QUAMAR
GAYATHRI VIKRAM KUMANDUR 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 13TH MAY 2023 GAYATHRI VIKRAM KUMANDUR
GUNGUN JAIN 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 13TH MAY 2023 GUNGUN JAIN
JEEVANA MUPPA 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 13TH MAY 2023 JEEVANA MUPPA
KALAKUNTLA AKSHAY RAO 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 13TH MAY 2023 KALAKUNTLA AKSHAY RAO
KEERTHANA Murthy BHAVARAJU 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 14TH MAY 2023 KEERTHANA Murthy BHAVARAJU
LAKSHMI SARUPA VENKADESH 12 CONTINUING IN SAME SCHOOL 20TH MAY 2023 LAKSHMI SARUPA VENKADESH
UTKARSH MACHA 12 PASSED CBSE XII 17TH MAY 2023 UTKARSH MACHA
MADHURI VIMAL KONATHAM 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 13TH MAY 2023 MADHURI VIMAL KONATHAM
MOHAMMED SIDDIQ AZAM 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 13TH MAY 2023 MOHAMMED SIDDIQ AZAM
MUSKAN HUSEN HASNANI 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 13TH MAY 2023 MUSKAN HUSEN HASNANI
NAGA RATNA PRAVALIKA WUNNAVA 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 13TH MAY 2023 NAGA RATNA PRAVALIKA WUNNAVA
NIDA RUMMAANA MOHAMMED 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 13TH MAY 2023 NIDA RUMMAANA MOHAMMED
GUJJARI NIHAARIKA 12 PASSED CBSE XII 17TH MAY 2023 GUJJARI NIHAARIKA
RAJDEEP K DEKATE 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 13TH MAY 2023 RAJDEEP K DEKATE
SAI SPURTHI BELLAMKONDA 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 13TH MAY 2023 SAI SPURTHI BELLAMKONDA
SATHVIKA KONKIMALLA 12 PASSED CBSE XII 17TH MAY 2023 SATHVIKA KONKIMALLA
SHRIA PUPPALA 12 PASSED CBSE XII 17TH MAY 2023 SHRIA PUPPALA
Shuchi Kasliwal 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 13TH MAY 2023 Shuchi Kasliwal
TANVI DUBEY 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 13TH MAY 2023 TANVI DUBEY
TRISHA REDDY NOOKALA 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 13TH MAY 2023 TRISHA REDDY NOOKALA
VADLAPATLA BHUVANESWARI 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 13TH MAY 2023 VADLAPATLA BHUVANESWARI
VEDANT RAWAT 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 14TH MAY 2023 VEDANT RAWAT
VIPRAKSHI GUPTA 12 PASSED CBSE XII 17TH MAY 2023 VIPRAKSHI GUPTA
VRADDHI SONI 12 PASSED CBSE GRADE XII EXAMINATIONS 14TH MAY 2023 VRADDHI SONI
AMITH SAI KOTHAPALLI 9 Personal 27th June 2023 AMITH SAI KOTHAPALLI CERTIFICATE
YUDHVAN 9 Relocation 31st January 2023 YUDHVAN CERTIFICATE
JASMITHA RAGISETTY 9 Relocation 21st March 2023 JASMITHA RAGISETTY CERTIFICATE
HAYAGREEVA SHREERAMULA S 9 Relocation 6th March 2023 HAYAGREEVA SHREERAMULA S CERTIFICATE
SHRAVAN VARMA MUDUNURI 10 Personal 25th Jan 2023 SHRAVAN VARMA MUDUNURI CERTIFICATE
B LAKSHYA 11 Relocation 27th March 2023 B LAKSHYA CERTIFICATE
ISHIKA MITRAVINDA KOLLA 9 Relocation 10th May 2023 ISHIKA MITRAVINDA KOLLA CERTIFICATE