1)CBSE Grade 12 School Toppers -1st Topper | Samaira Chadha - 94%, 2nd Topper | Lingampally Varshitha Reddy - 91%, 3rd Topper | Vandita Unnikrishnan - 89.4 || CBSE Grade 10 School Toppers- 1st Topper | Munipalli Gayatri Anirudh - 97.8%, 2nd Topper | Shreeya Patnaik - 97.6%, 3rd Topper | Nishita Kunaprabhav Gautam - 97.2% || Winners of Latest Events :- 2) Winners of Zonal Sports Meet 2023-24 : (i) Basketball (Girls & Boys)- Gold Medal (ii) Kabbadi (Girls) – Bronze Medal (iii) Khushii Bhatia (U14 Girls)- Gold in 200 m & Bronze in 100 m (iv) Ryka Lahoti (U14 Girls)- Gold in 100 m & Silver in 200 m (v) Vrithika Sudra (U14 Girls)- Bronze in 400 m (vi) Sri Vaishnavi (U17 Girls)- Silver in 100 m & 200 m (vii) Thanvika Reddy (U17 Girls)- Silver in 200 m (viii) Arnaz Nivelli (U17 Girls)- Bronze in 100 m & 200 m (ix) Yashika Reddy (U17 Girls)- Bronze in 200 m (x) Omkar Reddy (U17 Boys)- Bronze in 200 m 3) Winners of Hyderabad District Junior Athletic Meet: (i) Khushii Bhatia (U14 Girls)- Gold in Triathlon (ii) Ryka Lahoti (U14 Girls)- Silver in Triathlon (iii) Abhinav (U14 Boys)- Bronze in Triathlon (iv) Saatvik Thallam (U16 Boys)- Silver in Pentathlon 4) Winners of Glendale International School Sports Fest: (i) Kabbadi (Girls) – Gold Medal (ii) Relay (U-14 Girls) – Gold Medal (iii) Relay (U-12 Boys) – Bronze Medal (iv) Ryka Lahoti- Best Athlete in u-14 Girls’ Category, Gold in 100 m & Long Jump (v) Khushii Bhatia (U14 Girls)- Gold in 200 m (vi) Srikari Palle- Silver in 400 m (vii) Vrithika Sudra- Silver in 400 m (viii) Akshara Bahuguna- Bronze in 100 m (ix) Raghav Nirola – Bronze in 100 m || Birla Open Minds International School, Kollur clinched gold in the boys category and Bronze in the girls category BHEL Cluster Basketball Meet 2023-24 1)Akshara Bahuguna, Grade 7 C participated in 5th Telangana State Sub Junior Inter District Basketball secured Gold Medal. Aryan Singh & Nevan Kashyap secured Silver Medal 2)Saanvi, Grade 3C participated in the Telangana Inter District Swimming Competition in 2 events and secured a Gold and a Bronze 3)Bhaumik Yadav, Grade 8 B won a Bronze Medal at the National Grappling Contest in the Sub- Junior category 5)Tanay Kartik Verma, Grade 3 F bagged Gold in 200 m, Silver in 500 m and Bronze in 1000 m at the State Level Competition conducted by Roller Skating Federation of India (III) 1) Birla Open Minds International School is an IB World School authorized to offer the International Baccalaureate Career-related Programme (IBCP). 2) The recent achievements of our students in Sports: (i) Sreoshee Majumder of Grade 9 participated in 400m Athletics in Sports For All Event has secured the 1st Place. (ii) E. Shruthi of Grade 9 participated in 100m & 200m in Athletics in Sports For All Event has secured the 1st Place in both Events. 3) Bomis, Kollur featured in Education World Rankings (2022-23) Ranked 5th in Co-Ed Day Schools League Table Hyderabad & Telangana, Ranked 25th in India's Best Co-Ed Day Schools League Table, Ranked 7th in Leadership Management Quality, Ranked 10th In Parent Involvement, Ranked 10th Career Counselling Leadership. 6) Caie March 2023 toppers 1st Topper | Sidharth Nimmagadda | 7 A*s out 8 subjects Subject topper for 6 Subjects, 2nd Topper | Aagam Samir Mehta | 4A*s out of 7 Subjects Subject topper for 5 Subjects, 3rd Topper | Sai Sreemayi Davuluri | 4A*s out of 8 Subjects Subject topper for 2 Subjects. 7) We have successfully achieved the International Dimension in Schools Certificate for the period 2020-23   8) Indian Green Building Council Platinum Rating in Green Schools Rating System  

International School

Address:
Birla Open Minds International School,
Near Financial District, Hyderabad.

For Admissions:
+91 8499993928, 08455-295133
9177702181

For Other Details:
+91 7660973334,

For HR :
+91 7337391977,

Landline :
+91 08455-295131 / 08455-295132,

E-mail:
ominfo@dsr.edu.in
omadmissions@dsr.edu.in

Jubliee Hills

Address:
Birla Open Minds Pre-School, , Plot no 821, Road No 41,
Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad.

For Admissions :
+91 9676451666

For HR :
+91 7337391977

Landline :
040 23551062

E-mail:
info.bompsjh@dsr.edu.in

Gachibowli

Address:
Birla Open Minds Pre-School, , Plot no 27, Street No 19
Telecomnagar, Gachibowli, Hyderabad.

For Admissions :
+91 8008288423

For HR :
+91 7337391977

E-mail:
info.bompsg@dsr.edu.in

Gopanpally

Address:
Birla Open Minds Pre-School, , Club House Block, Manjeera Diamond Towers,Nallagandla,
Goppanapally Village,Hyderabad.

For Admissions :
+91 7095773334

For HR :
+91 7337391977

E-mail:
info.bompsmd@dsr.edu.in

Nallagandla

Address:
Birla Open Minds Pre-School, , Plot No. 5, Sy. No. 366B,Nallagandla Village,
Serilingampally Mandal, Hyderabad.

For Admissions :
+91 9100025800

For HR :
+91 7337391977

E-mail:
info.bompsn@dsr.edu.in

Manikonda

Address:
Birla Open Minds Pre-School, , Plot No. A6 & A7, 1st & 2nd Floor,Above Ratnadeep
Super Market, Manikonda, Hyderabad.

For Admissions :
+91 9100061800

For HR :
+91 7337391977

E-mail:
info.bompsmk@dsr.edu.in

Chandanagar

Address:
Birla Open Minds Pre-School, , Silver Oaks, Aparna Hills Park
Chanda Nagar, Hyderabad.

For Admissions :
+91 6309952930

For HR :
+91 7337391977

E-mail:
info.bompsch@dsr.edu.in

Address:
D S R Educational Society, Plot No - 901, first floor,
DSR Tranquil, Ayyappa Society Main Road,Madhapur, Hyderabad -500081

Phone Numbers:
040 48508584
+91 7337391977

E-mail:
operations@dsr.edu.in

HR E-mail:
hr@dsr.edu.in