1)CBSE Grade 12 School Toppers -1st Topper | Samaira Chadha - 94%, 2nd Topper | Lingampally Varshitha Reddy - 91%, 3rd Topper | Vandita Unnikrishnan - 89.4 || CBSE Grade 10 School Toppers- 1st Topper | Munipalli Gayatri Anirudh - 97.8%, 2nd Topper | Shreeya Patnaik - 97.6%, 3rd Topper | Nishita Kunaprabhav Gautam - 97.2% || Winners of Latest Events :- 2) Winners of Zonal Sports Meet 2023-24 : (i) Basketball (Girls & Boys)- Gold Medal (ii) Kabbadi (Girls) – Bronze Medal (iii) Khushii Bhatia (U14 Girls)- Gold in 200 m & Bronze in 100 m (iv) Ryka Lahoti (U14 Girls)- Gold in 100 m & Silver in 200 m (v) Vrithika Sudra (U14 Girls)- Bronze in 400 m (vi) Sri Vaishnavi (U17 Girls)- Silver in 100 m & 200 m (vii) Thanvika Reddy (U17 Girls)- Silver in 200 m (viii) Arnaz Nivelli (U17 Girls)- Bronze in 100 m & 200 m (ix) Yashika Reddy (U17 Girls)- Bronze in 200 m (x) Omkar Reddy (U17 Boys)- Bronze in 200 m 3) Winners of Hyderabad District Junior Athletic Meet: (i) Khushii Bhatia (U14 Girls)- Gold in Triathlon (ii) Ryka Lahoti (U14 Girls)- Silver in Triathlon (iii) Abhinav (U14 Boys)- Bronze in Triathlon (iv) Saatvik Thallam (U16 Boys)- Silver in Pentathlon 4) Winners of Glendale International School Sports Fest: (i) Kabbadi (Girls) – Gold Medal (ii) Relay (U-14 Girls) – Gold Medal (iii) Relay (U-12 Boys) – Bronze Medal (iv) Ryka Lahoti- Best Athlete in u-14 Girls’ Category, Gold in 100 m & Long Jump (v) Khushii Bhatia (U14 Girls)- Gold in 200 m (vi) Srikari Palle- Silver in 400 m (vii) Vrithika Sudra- Silver in 400 m (viii) Akshara Bahuguna- Bronze in 100 m (ix) Raghav Nirola – Bronze in 100 m || Birla Open Minds International School, Kollur clinched gold in the boys category and Bronze in the girls category BHEL Cluster Basketball Meet 2023-24 1)Akshara Bahuguna, Grade 7 C participated in 5th Telangana State Sub Junior Inter District Basketball secured Gold Medal. Aryan Singh & Nevan Kashyap secured Silver Medal 2)Saanvi, Grade 3C participated in the Telangana Inter District Swimming Competition in 2 events and secured a Gold and a Bronze 3)Bhaumik Yadav, Grade 8 B won a Bronze Medal at the National Grappling Contest in the Sub- Junior category 5)Tanay Kartik Verma, Grade 3 F bagged Gold in 200 m, Silver in 500 m and Bronze in 1000 m at the State Level Competition conducted by Roller Skating Federation of India (III) 1) Birla Open Minds International School is an IB World School authorized to offer the International Baccalaureate Career-related Programme (IBCP). 2) The recent achievements of our students in Sports: (i) Sreoshee Majumder of Grade 9 participated in 400m Athletics in Sports For All Event has secured the 1st Place. (ii) E. Shruthi of Grade 9 participated in 100m & 200m in Athletics in Sports For All Event has secured the 1st Place in both Events. 3) Bomis, Kollur featured in Education World Rankings (2022-23) Ranked 5th in Co-Ed Day Schools League Table Hyderabad & Telangana, Ranked 25th in India's Best Co-Ed Day Schools League Table, Ranked 7th in Leadership Management Quality, Ranked 10th In Parent Involvement, Ranked 10th Career Counselling Leadership. 6) Caie March 2023 toppers 1st Topper | Sidharth Nimmagadda | 7 A*s out 8 subjects Subject topper for 6 Subjects, 2nd Topper | Aagam Samir Mehta | 4A*s out of 7 Subjects Subject topper for 5 Subjects, 3rd Topper | Sai Sreemayi Davuluri | 4A*s out of 8 Subjects Subject topper for 2 Subjects. 7) We have successfully achieved the International Dimension in Schools Certificate for the period 2020-23   8) Indian Green Building Council Platinum Rating in Green Schools Rating System  

Staff Details

Professional Development

Teachers at Open Minds

The school is a learning organization involved in a continuing process of reflection, development and improvement. Research studies have proved time and again that the ‘teacher, plays a pivotal role in the process of teaching and learning’. At Birla Open Minds, the teacher plays the role of a caring facilitator working towards interpreting the needs of the child and the requirements of the curriculum in order to provide meaningful learning experiences.

To put it simply, the teacher’s role is to love, inspire and encourage children to believe in themselves and their dreams. A teacher in our school will be a knowledge navigator, facilitator and a mentor rather than a knowledge provider. The Birla Open Minds teacher is at the center of the entire experience, she/he is nurtured with opportunities of growth and learning.

Birla Open Minds teachers are professionally trained and possess both the knowledge and the skill to positively impact a child’s learning outcome. The teachers make use of project-based learning, brainstorming, role-playing, interactive lab experiments and self and peer evaluation, to make learning more engaging and effective.

At Birla Open Minds International School, the management ensures that the teachers are abreast with the pedagogical changes in the education field. Teachers are also given opportunities to come-up to their highest potential and to the expectations of the management. The Teachers are given required trainings from time to time for the successful execution of academics and their personal development . Teachers with experience grow in all aspects and are considered for higher roles based on their potential and passion.

Workshops/Seminars

Teachers are given curriculum related, subject enhancement, latest teaching methodologies, self development, motivational trainings and many more based on the need of the hour, by industry experts, so that they are at par with the requirements of the 21st century skills and skills required for the Industrial Revolution 4.0

The school encourages knowledge transfer and sharing of best practices. Therefore, regular workshops and trainings are organized among the teacher community.

6 / 23
Nodal Examination Trainers Training - CBSE

Teachers of The Month

January Teachers of The Month

  • Ms.Ashwini Kalase
  • Ms.Rabia Sultana
  • Ms.Uma Nageswaran
  • Mr.Vinod Kumar

December Teachers of The Month

  • Ms.Mercy Manda
  • Ms.Pallavi Veluvolu
  • Ms.Shilpi Singhal
  • Ms.Ankita Mehrotra
  • Ms.Swaroopa P
  • Ms.Asha Kiran

November Teachers of The Month

  • Ms.PanjuShree Biswas
  • Ms.V.Sree Vidya
  • Ms.K. Vijayalakshmi
  • Mr.Virendra Singh

September Teachers of The Month

  • Ms.Jayashree V
  • Ms.Madhavi Kranthi
  • Ms.Muserret Mohamed
  • Ms.Bhuvaneshwari
  • Ms.Prashanthi B

August Teachers of The Month

  • Mr.Chandangiri Raju
  • Ms.Chetna Bhatt
  • Ms.Ami S Iyer
  • Ms.Radhika I
  • Ms.Mariyamma

July Teachers of the Month

  • Mr.E Naveen Kumar
  • Ms.Fauzia Shamim Siddiqui
  • Ms.Rachika Sharma
  • Ms.Ankita Mehrotra

Join Us

“ " An Institution is only as good as the people who work for it."

As we strive to deliver the best to be the stars in the making, our attempt is strengthened by strong personalities who walk with us on our journey.

If you wish to be a part of shaping the future of tomorrow, do share your profiles on hr@dsredu.in

For HR Queries, connect with 7337391977

Join Us

School Parent Involvement Committee

Birla Open Minds School Parent Involvement Committee is comprised of strong and very involved parent representatives of the school. Every grade is represented by one parent who is selected to be a part of the committee with parents, teachers and management representatives as the stakeholders. This committee meets quarterly through the year to discuss all the matters pertaining to the growth and well being of the school and students

The OM-SPIC members also channelize the involvement of parents in different school activities like field trips, sports meets, celebrations and so on. The OM-SPIC and school share a wonderful rapport and work together for the growth and success of the school.

School Parent Involvement Committee Academic Year 2020-21

Name Of The Member Representing
Ms. Syamali Chowdhury Chairperson
Ms. Pratima Sinha CEO, Management Representative of DSR Group
Mr. Arup Sinha SPIC Secretary
Ms. Sukriti Sharma SPIC Coordinator
Ms. Kausar Ladiwala Primary Headmistress
Ms. Anitha Kamal Secondary Headmistress
Ms. Aruna Muddana CAIE Coordinator
Ms. Thanuja Are Parent Representative – K1
Ms. Sonia Walia Parent Representative – K2
Mr. Anil Jacob Parent Representative – Grade-1
Mr. Gaurav Bajpai Parent Representative – Grade-2
Mr. Ashish Sinha Parent Representative – Grade-3
Mr. Abhinav Chauhan Parent Representative – Grade-4
Ms. U Sailaja Parent Representative – CBSE Grade-5
Ms. Nitika Duddilla Parent Representative – CAIE Grade-5

School Management Committee

Birla Open Minds School Management Committee is the back-bone of the school. It consists of Management representatives, Teacher representatives, Parent representatives and Heads of two neighbouring schools.

School Managing Committee Academic Year 2020-21

Name of the Member Designation
Ms. Sharmila Reddy President and Correspondent
Ms. Pratima Sinha CEO-DSR Educational Society Representative from Management
Ms. Syamali Chowdhury Principal and Member Secretary
Mr. C. Ravi Prasad , Principal The Vikas Concept School
Ms. Jaya Rajappan Principal, Kendriya Vidyalaya
Mr. Marreddy Gade Parent Member
Ms. Ratna Reddy Parent Member
Ms. Kausar Ladiwala Teacher Member
Ms. Suneela Dasari Teacher Member
Ms. Anitha Kamal Teacher Member

Birla Open Minds International School, Hyderabad Staff Details 2024-2025

Teaching Staff

Sl. No Name of the Employee Designation Qualification
1. Ms. Kausar Ladiwala Head Mistress-PY & MY M. Ed
2. Ms. Daniya Nisar K2 Teacher M.Sc.
3. Ms. Pallavi Singh K2 Teacher MBA
4. Ms. Smita Ashish Potdar K2 Co Teacher B. A
5. Ms. Vani Dabbiru K1 Teacher B.Sc.
6. Ms. Nandita Das Biswas K1 Co-Teacher Masters
7. Ms. Dhakshayani K.L K2 Teacher B.Sc., B. Ed.
8. Ms. Maliha Mehrosh Yezdani P.Y Teacher B. A, B. Ed
9. Ms. Nupur Jain P.Y Co Teacher B. Com
10. Ms. Swetha Bajpai Grade 1Teacher MBA
11. Ms. Swarna Rekha Dhinakaran Grade 1Teacher B.E
12. Ms. Hari Priya Komanduri Grade 1Teacher MCA
13. Ms. Sangeeta Theerthala Grade 1 & 2 Art n Craft Teacher B.Sc.
14. Ms. Pushpa Chhetry Grade 1 & 2 Hindi Teacher MA
15. Ms. Pinky Gupta Grade 1 & 2 Hindi Teacher Masters
16. Ms. Sudhamayi M.S.M Grade 2 Co Teacher MBA
17. Ms. Ritika Pandey Grade 2 Teacher MBA
18. Ms. Juhaina Sabreen Grade 2 Co Teacher Masters
19. Ms. Shraddha Misra Grade 2 'F' Teacher Graduation
20. Ms. Sukshma Reddy Grade 2 Teacher Post-Graduation
21. Ms. Leena Priyatham P. Grade 2 Teacher B.Sc. (Math)
22. Ms. Archana Sangani Grade 2 Co Teacher & ICT Teacher Post-Graduation
23. Ms. Priya Almal Grade 2 Co Teacher B. Com
24. Ms. Deepti Teja Grade 1 Teacher B.Ed., M.Sc.
25. Ms. Shalini Algani Grade 1 & 2 Telugu Teacher M.A, B.Ed.
26. Ms. Jyothi Chandrasekhar Grade 2 Co Teacher B. A
27. Ms. Shivani Agrawal Grade 1Co Teacher M.Com
28. Ms. Ronikha Annukumar Grade 1Co Teacher B. Com, B.Ed
29. Ms. Vinodini P Grade 1 & 2 Telugu Teacher B. A, P.P.T.T.C
30. Ms. Ritika Pandey Grade 2 Teacher MBA
31. Ms. Pradnya Shukla PY Hindi Teacher MA
32. Ms. Swapna Pasupuleti PY English Teacher B. A
33. Ms. Jyothirmaye Sadineni Grade 2 Teacher Masters
34. Ms. Spandana Bondada PY Teacher MBA
35. Naga Anuradha Devi Vithanala PY ICT Teacher B.Sc.
36. Ms. Maitreyi Kotian Pre Primary & Grade 1 & 2 Academic Coordinator B. Com
37. Ms. Usha Rao PY Maths Teacher B.Ed.
38. Ms. Muserret Mohamed PY Maths Teacher Graduation
39. Ms. Panju Shree Biswas P.Y Art & Craft Teacher Masters
40. Ms. B Veena Vani PY Teacher B. Tech
41. Ms. Srivani Talloju PY English Teacher MBA
42. Ms. Lanka Amrutha Sagarika PY Math and EVS Teacher B.Tech
43. Ms. Najmun Nisa PY EVS Teacher M.Tech
44. Ms. Aparna Sree Narra PY Maths Teacher B.Tech
45. Ms. Chitra Menon PY English Teacher MA
46. Ms. Swapna Kallem PY Maths Teacher M.Com, M.Phil
47. Ms. Khushbu Sharma PY English Teacher M.Sc.
48. Ms. Sindhu Mohan PY ICT Teacher M.E
49. Ms. Shravani Pabba PY Telugu Teacher B.Sc., B. Ed
50. Ms. Kanak Kukreja P.Y Homeroom Teacher B. A
51. Ms. Swathi Tandle Primary Years EVS Teacher M. Com
52. Ms. Parigi Jeevani P.Y Teacher MBA
53. Ms. Nandhini Valluri PY Maths Teacher B.E
54. Ms. Renu Shree Routhu PY Hindi Teacher B. A
55. Ms. Kusum Badhani PY Hindi Teacher M. A
56. Mr. Sunny Joseph MUSIC TEACHER B. Com
57. Ms. Risha Samanta Library Resource Masters in Sociology
58. Ms. Nasia Tahseen Khan P.Y EVS & ELA Teacher M. A
59. Ms. Ami S Iyer Academic Coordinator Graduation
60. Ms. Vaishali Mahendra MY English Teacher Post-Graduation
61. Ms. Pallavi Veluvolu MY Science Teacher M. Sc., B.Ed
62. Ms. Anshul Agrawal MY Maths Teacher MBA
63. Ms. Swapna Pasupuleti PY English Teacher B. A
64. Ms. Swathy Goriparthi MY Maths Teacher Masters
65. Ms. Lakshmi Sravya T MY English Teacher Graduation
66. Ms. Sanubar Sultana MY English Teacher MA
67. Ms. Reeta Sarkar Middle Years Social Studies Teacher B.Ed
68. Ms. Preeti Jain MY Hindi Teacher Masters
69. Ms. Aarti Mathur MY Maths Teacher M.Sc.
70. Ms. Sailee Athavale MY Maths Teacher BCA, B.Ed.
71. Ms. Megha Choudhuri MY Science Teacher B.Ed., M.Sc.
72. Ms. Romi Gupta MY Social Teacher M.A, B.Ed.
73. Ms. Boomajanaki S MY Maths Teacher B.Sc., MCA
74. Ms. Shruti Napeer MY Social Teacher MSW, B.Ed.
75. Ms. Ankita Dadure MY Science Teacher BCA, MCA
76. Ms. Ambily George MY Social Studies Teacher M.Com, B.Ed.
77. Ms. Meena Narang MY Hindi Teacher M.A, B.Ed.
78. Ms. Ameena Shaik MY Science Teacher B.Sc., B. Ed
79. Ms. Chandini Bhagchandani MY English Teacher M.A, B.Ed.
80. Ms. Anannya Dutta MY English Teacher M. A
81. Ms. Rani Kanwar MY Hindi Teacher M.A, B.Ed.
82. Ms. Saritha Gajawada MY Telugu Teacher B.Com, B.Ed.
83. Ms. Gunjana Mishra MY Maths Teacher B.Ed., M.Sc.
84. Ms. Santoshamma Damerla MY Maths Teacher B.Ed., B.Sc.
85. Ms. Santhi Lakshmi Polavarapu MY Telugu Teacher M.A, B.Ed.
86. Ms. Anila Kumari Kokapeta MY Science Teacher B.Sc., B. Ed
87. Mr. Praveen Tanda Middle Years ICT Teacher B.Tech
88. Ms. Shayeri Bose MY English Teacher M. A
89. Ms. Abhilasha Middle Years ICT Teacher M.E
90. Mr. Sudheesh V Art n Craft Teacher PY & MY MFA
91. Ms. Sanjabroty Das MY & SY Political Science Teacher MA History
92. Ms. Aparna Kasam Middle Years Academic Coordinator Post-Graduation
93. Ms. Huma Syed Senior Head Mistress-SY B. Ed
94. Ms. Fauzia Shamim Siddiqui Resource Coordinator /Career Counsellor B.Sc Microbiology, M.Sc Health Science, B.Ed Biological Science, M.A. Education (School Management)
95. Ms. Sreevidya V. SY Math M.Sc.,B.Ed
96. Ms. Priyadarshini Wadhwa Secondary Tears ICT Teacher Post-Graduation, MCA, B.Sc.Software System, Oracle Certification
97. Ms. Mayurakshi Khanna SY Social Studies Teacher MBA ,BA L.L.B
98. Ms. Archana Thakur Secondary Years English Teacher MA (Journalism), MA (English), PG Diploma in Public Relations
99. Ms. Srivani Vadali SY Math M.Sc.B. Ed
100. Ms. Harita Maruvada MY and SY Social Studies teacher MA
101. Ms. Sameen Asema MY Science Teacher MSc.B.Ed
102. Ms. Manjula Dusi SY. Hindi Teacher M.Com, B.Ed.
103. Ms. Kazimi Fathima SY Physics Teacher M.Sc., M.Ed.
104. Ms. Srilatha Komaragiri Accountancy And Business Studies M.Com, B.Ed.
105. Mr. Narasimha Naik Spanish Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed, MBA
106. Ms. Aravinda Muthyala SY Math &Physics M.Sc; MBA; B.Sc., B. Ed
107. Mr. Abdul Qadeer French Teacher B.A. Psychology
108. Mr. Narasimha M Kumbar Art n Craft Teacher PY &MY Graduation
109. Ms. Prashanthi D SY Math B.Sc, B.Ed.
110. Ms Soumi Bhattacharya M.A., B.Ed
111. Mr. Suman Kumar Nanubala B.A., B. Ed
112. Ms. Sadhana Singh S.Y / Sr. S.Y Economics Teacher Ph.D. B.Ed.
113. Mr. Debabrata Mazumder Senior & Senior Secondary Chemistry Teacher B.Ed., M.Sc.
114. Ms. Helen Aji Remedial Counsellor M.SC. Psychology (Clinical), Diploma in Guidance and Counselling
115. Mr. Madhusudhana Uppu M. Sc
116. Ms. Archana Upadhyay MY &S.Y Hindi Teacher M.Com, B.Ed.
117. Ms. Gajalakshmi Sanaka SY Telugu Teacher M.A, B.Ed. & MLISC
118. Ms. Sri Vani Sailaja Kondepudi SY English Teacher B.Sc., B. Ed, MBA
119. Mr. Arshad M.P SY Political Science Teacher M. A
120. Ms. Ekta Bangia MY & SY Social Studies Teacher M.A(sociology), M.A.(History), B.ED
121. Ms. Anima Dixit Secondary Years Chemistry Teacher M.Sc., Ph.D
122. Mr. Sudheer Bommidi Secondary and Senior Secondary ICT Teacher MCA
123. Mr. Raveen Kumar Bhandari Basketball Coach Inter
124. Ms. Geeta Kuppa Kabbadi Coach B.Com
125. Mr. Srikanth Erra Athletic Coach B.A
126. Mr. Syed Ghouse Skating B.Com
127. Mr. Naresh Thuppudu Aerobics B.Com
128. Mr. Steven Nanapuram Aerobics B. Tech
129. Mr. Krishnaraju Nudupalika Gymnastics B.Com
130. Ms. Haleema Sulthana Martial Arts Coach B.B.A
131. Mr. Mahipal Reddy Annadi Yoga B.Sc., MCA
132. Ms Baby Shobha Gogula PY PE Teacher B.Ed
133. Mr. Anthony Johnson T Football Coach B.Com
134. Dr. E.B Srikanth Grade 11 and 12 PE and Sports Coordinator Ph.D
135. Ms. Mamta Govil Cambridge Primary Head B.Com
136. Ms. Masuda Matheen PY Teacher B.Ed, M.Tech, B.Tech
137. Ms. CH.Latha PY Co-Teacher B.Com, B.Ed
138. Ms. Meenu Verma PY Teacher B.Tech Computers
139. Ms. Sruthi Priyadarshini Y PY Co-Teacher BSC B.ED
140. Ms. Priyanka Gupta CAIE PY Teacher M.Com, B.Ed (Accounts &Maths)
141. Ms. Kisa Fatema CAIE PY Teacher B.A (Hons) English, B.Ed
142. Ms. Nisha Kumar PY Co-Teacher B.Com
143. Ms. Prathima Chanumolu CAIE Digital Literacy Teacher B.Tech, MS - Software Engineering by BITS Pilani, B.Ed
144. Ms. Sona K.G MY Maths Teacher B.Tech, M.tech, B.Ed
145. Ms. Vijaya Kumari CAIE English Teacher M.A Lit
146. Ms. CH. Sri Vipanchi CAIE PY Science facilitator B.sc Biotechnology, B.Ed
147. Ms. Amitha Sutrave CAIE PY English facilitator B.A Mass communication and journalism, B.Ed
148. Ms. Rohini Mulagaleti CAIE Hindi Teacher B.Com, Hindi Pandit, B.Ed, MA Hindi
149. Mr. Binod Kumar Sah CAIE Spanish Teacher BA (Eco.H), Advance Diploma in Spanish from DU
150. Ms. Mahalakshmi Naidu CAIE French teacher Bsc, B.Ed, Diploma in French
151. Ms. Mahalakshmi V CAIE Telugu Teacher B.com, Teacher Training From Lucknow University
152. Ms. Prathibha Bharathi C CAIE PY Teacher B.Tech
153. Ms. Aruna Muddana Cambridge Head M. Ed, UGC NET, IB Examiner, IBEN Programme Leader
154. Ms. Saba Siraj CAIE Math Teacher B.E -IT, B.Ed
155. Mr. Ramesh Kumar Kunchakuri CAIE Mathematics M.Sc.and M.Phil Mathematics, B. Ed
156. Mr. Eldho John George CAIE Global Perspectives & Social Science B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
157. Mr. B. Shiva Kumar CAIE Global Perspectives & Social Science M. A, M. Phil, Ph. D
158. Ms. Swapnasree Kalava CAIE Physics Teacher M. Tech, B.Ed
159. Ms. Elizabeth Francis Teacher - English Caie PGDM Special Needs, B.A, B.Ed
160. Ms. Meenakshi Koyada Teacher- Hindi M. A, M. Phil, B.Ed
161. Ms. Swati Mathur French Teacher B. Tech, Diplome Superieur pour L'Enseignement du Francais a l'Etrangere
162. Ms. Jyotsna Tadi CAIE Teacher B.Ed
163. Ms. Sounita Ghosh Bera CAIE English Teacher B. Ed
164. Ms. Y Chaitanya Jagruthi CAIE Economics Teacher M.Com, M. Phil, B. Ed
165. Mr. Rajendra Kishore CAIE Math Teacher M. Sc, B. Ed
166. Ms. Bhanu Thandrangi ICT Teacher B. Tech, B. Ed
167. Mr. Ravikanth Vegalam CAIE ART Teacher MFA
168. Mr. Naresh Panugundla Spanish Teacher M.A, B. Sc, Diploma in Spanish
169. Mr. Raghuram Boddeda CAIE English Teacher M.A, B. Ed
170. Dr. Asra Rayyan Bio & EVM Teacher Ph. D, M. Sc, B. Ed
171. Ms. Swapna Wepuri Telugu Teacher B.Com, B. Ed
172. Mr. Anand Kumar Kamsali Chemistry Teacher M. Sc, B. Ed
173. Ms. Ashwini J Science Teacher M. Sc, B. Ed

Teaching Staff

Sl. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Ms. Syamali Chowdhury Principal M.Phil(B.Sc. (Botany Hons.) , B.Ed. ( Math & Science))
2 Ms. Beena Govindraj Vice Principal (CBSE) M. A., B. Ed
3 Mr. Arup Kumar Sinha Chief Operation Officer Graduation
4 Mr. Nagendra Prasad Admin Manager Graduation
5 Mr. Vinod Kumar Admin - Executive Graduation
6 Ms. Padmaja Duvvada Admission Counsellor Graduation
7 Mr. Shashikanth TG Resource IT B.Com
8 Mr. Poshetty L Transport Manager Graduation
9 Ms. Ayesha Mathur Admission Counsellor B. Pharm
10 Mr. Pushpakar Sabbani Admin Executive MBA
11 Ms. Chitakula Anuragini Front Office Executive M.A.
12 Ms. Natalie Joseph Front Office Executive B.A.
13 Ms. Rajeshwari Lomite Administrator B. Tech
14 Mr. Manvendra Singh Chauhan Admin IT MCA
15 Ms. Maria Bambina Gonsalves PRO MBA
16 Ms. Swapna B Admission Counsellor B.Com
17 Mr. G Prabhakara Rao Admin & Ops Manager MBA
18 Mr. Edula V.U Bhaskar Reddy Librarian M. Li. Sc.
19 Ms. Jyothi Tipirisetty Admin Executive MBA
20 Ms. Risha Samanta PY Librarian Masters in Sociology
21 Mr. Vinod Kumar Patnaik DTP Operator B. A.
22 Mr. Amareshwararao Vangapandu Lab Assistant B. Tech